Upcoming Events
  1. DME Hires Steven Kenner as Prep Team White Head Coach

High School Teams

Roster

AJ Guardino

5’8″ – G
Port Orange, FL

Sebastian Kinney

5’11” – G
Apopka, FL

Youssef Ayman

5’7″ – G
Egypt

Xinyu Li (Steve)

5’11” – G
China

Hengdong Yan (Sean)

5’10” – G
China

Ruslan Zinnatulin

6’1″ – G
Russia

Omar Alabed

6’3″ – F
Jordan

Nikola Sekulic

6’3″ – F
Serbia

Nikiel Soto

5’5″ – G
Port Orange, FL

Mohammad Chabane

5’9″ – G
Tunisia

Melique Roberts

5’3″ – G
Daytona Beach, FL

Maxence Musy

5’9″ – G
Luxenburg

Khalaed Thaher

6’6″ – F
Jordan

Ivan Komitski

6’4″ – G
Bulgaria

Israel Griffin

6’6″ – C
Daytona Beach, FL

Ghassan Al-Kurd

6’2″ – G
Jordan

Sean Merrell

5’11” – G
Ormond Beach, FL

Salvatore Pedevillano

5’8″ – G
Parsippany, NJ

Malyk Rebetez

6’0″ – G
Switzerland

Josh Strachan

6’3″ – F
Bahamas

Derrick Cartagena

5’11” – G
Puerto Rico

Chris Gao

6’7″ – F
China

Charles Davis

5’11” – G
Poughkeepsie, NY

Blue Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
10/25/20193:00 PMBlue/White ScrimmageDME 
11/7/20194:00 PMDME PG SelectDME 
11/12/20195:00 PMMontverde CountyMVA 
11/16/20192:30 PMIMG WhiteDME 
11/19/20197:00 PMProdigy PrepDME 
11/20/20195:30 PMTreasure CoastMHS 
11/22/20195:30 PMLake HowellMHS 
11/25/20195:00 PMOrangewood ChristianDME 
11/29/20193:30 PMDME Thanksgiving Tournament V DeltonaDME 
11/30/2019TBADME Thanksgiving TournamentDME 
12/3/20195:00 PMInspire PrepDME 
12/6/20197:00 PMThe First AcademyTFA 
12/8/2019TBADME PG TournamentDME 
12/11/20197:00 PMNew Smyrna BeachNSB 
12/16/20196:00 PMWildwoodWildwood 
12/19/2019TBADME Christmas ClassicDME 
12/20/2019TBADME Christmas ClassicDME 
12/21/2019TBADME Christmas ClassicDME 
1/8/20206:00 PMImpact ChristianDME 
1/14/20206:30 PMSeacoast ChristianSeacoast Christian 
1/21/206:30 PMMontverde CountyDME 
1/22/20207:00Holy TrinityHoly Trinity 
1/28/207:00 PMSaints AcademyDME 
1/30/207:00 PMOrangewood ChristianOrangewood 
2/1/195:00 PMCornerstoneDME 
2/4/194:00 PMDME PG SelectDME 
2/15/202:30 PMIMG BlueIMG 
2/21/207:00 PMDowneyDME 
2/22/20202:30 PMCombine AcademyDME 
2/29/202011:00 AMMontverdeMVA 
3/5/2020TBATSF TournamentGA 
3/6/2020TBATSF TournamentGA 
3/7/2020TBATSF TournamentGA 

White Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
10/25/20193:00 PMBLUE/White ScrimmageDME 
11/5/20195:30 PMCentral PointeCPCA 
11/8/20196:45 PMSIAA Crossover V Victory RockDME 
11/9/20196:45 PMSIAA Crossover V CPCA 2DME 
11/12/20193:30 PMMontverde GreyMVA 
11/16/20191:00 PMIMGDME 
11/19/20195:30 PMProdigy PrepDME 
11/25/20193:30 PMOrangewood ChristianDME 
12/3/20196:00 PMDowneyDC 
12/6/20195:30 PMTFATFA 
12/11/20195:30 PMNew Smyrna BeachNSB 
12/13/201912:30 PMSIAA Crossover V West Lake PrepVR 
12/17/20195:00 PMThe RockThe Rock 
12/19/2019TBADME Christmas ClassicDME 
12/20/2019TBADME Christmas ClassicDME 
12/21/2019TBADME Christmas ClassicDME 
1/7/20206:00 PMCovenantCovenant 
1/14/20205:30 PMPottershouseDME 
1/17/205:00 PMCentral PointeDME 
1/21/205:00 PMMontverde GoldDME 
1/22/20205:30 PMHoly TrinityHoly Trinity 
1/30/20205:30 PMOrangewood ChristianOrangewood 
2/1/20203:30 PMCornerstoneDME 
2/4/205:00 PMThe RockDME 
2/7/206:45 PMSIAA Crossover V West OaksWest Oaks 
2/8/2012:30 PMSIAA Crossover V SuperiorWest Oaks 
2/11/205:30 PMCovenantDME 
2/15/20201:00 PMIMGIMG 
2/18/205:30 PMPottershousePHSA 
2/21/20205:30 PMDowneyDME 
2/22/202012:00 PMCombine AcademyDME 
TBATBASIAA Quarterfinals  
2/28/2020TBASIAA Semis  
2/29/2020TBASIAA Championship  

Social Feed