Upcoming Events
  1. DME Hires Steven Kenner as Prep Team White Head Coach

DME Prep Teams

Blue Team Roster

Dalph Panopio

6’1″ – PG
Rome, Italy

Trey Fort

6’2″ – SG
Jackson, MS

Keegan Murray

6’8″ – SF
Cedar Rapids, IA

Kris Murray

6’8″ – SF
Cedar Rapids, IA

Petar Raickovic

6’7″ – PF/C
Podgorica, Montenegro

Demetrius Terry

6’0″ – PG
Cleveland, OH

Myles Samuels

6’5″ – SG
Wellington, FL

DJ Warren

6’8″ – PF/C
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Jorge Navalpotro

6’6″ – SF
Madrid, Spain

Devin Jiachen

6’0″ – SG
Shangai, China

Blue Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
10/11-12/20193 gamesAll American JamboreeOrlando, FL 
10/30/20191:00pmRock Top PrepDMEW 121-58
11/2/20192:00pmFlorida southernFS 
11/8/20196:00pmMontverdeMontverdeW 110-95
11/11/20191:00pm4A AcademyDMEW 65-61
11/22-23/20192 gamesDsc ShowcaseDSC 
12/2/20207:00pmAPADME 
12/6-8/20193 gamesDME ShowcaseDME 
12/12/20195:00pmIMGIMG 
1/11/2020TBDLafitte PrepDME 
1/12/2020TBDImpact AcademyDME 
1/15/20201:00pmVictory RockDME 
1/20/2020TBDNTSINTSI 
1/22/20205:00pmIMGDME 
1/30/202012:00pmNBA Basketball Academy (Latin America)TBA 
1/31/20201:30pmSt. Thomas More (CT)TBA 
2/7/20206:30pmMontverdeDME 
2/12/2020TBDWest LakeTBD 
2/15/20205:00pmKEBA Prep AcademyDME 
2/28/2020TBDLSA PrepTBD 
3/3-7/20203 gamesTSF ChampionsAtlanta 

White Team Roster

Jonathan Sanders

6’2″ – PG
Detroit, MI

Cameron Weatherly

5’9″ – PG/SG
Syracuse, NY

Yafet Haile

6’9″ – PF/C
Zuric, Switzerland

Srdjan Petrovic

6’4″ – PG/SG
Novi Sad, Serbia

Yanir Binyamin

6’1″ – SG
Nahariya, Israel

Leonit Veliu

6’3″ – SG/SF
Brussels, Belgium

Taje Green

6’0″ – SG
Palm Bay, FL

Davion Ralph

6’3″ – SF
Cambridge, MD

Darius Crump

5’7″ – SG
Durham, NC

Tyrese Haywood

5’8″ – PG
Berlin, Germany

White Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
10/5/20193 gamesEdward waterJacksonville 
10/30/20195:00 PMJohnson universityJohnson UniversityPOSTPONED
11/2/201910:00 AMCombine AcademyDMEW 95-37
11/4/20197:00 PMCoastal PrepDMEL 97-82
11/8/20194:30 PMMontverdeMontverdeW 76-66
11/10/201912:00 PMTPLSDMEW 101-89
11/18/2019TBDI.m.p.a.c.t. BallersDME 
11/26/20197:00 PMFSCJJacksonville 
11/29-12/1/ 20193 gamesTSF ShowcaseAtlanta 
12/6-8/20193 gamesDME ShowcaseDME 
12/12/20193:00 PMIMGIMG 
1/12/2020TBDLafitte PrepDME 
1/15/2020TBD4A AcademyDME 
1/18-19/20203 GamesLG InvitationalAtlanta 
1/29/20204:00 PMVictory RockVictory Rock 
2/7/20205:30MontverdeMontverde 
2/15/2020TBDLSA PrepTBD 
2/21-23/20203 gamesIMG ShowcaseIMG 
3/5-7/20203 gamesMyrtle BeachSC 

Black Team Roster

Jalen Dearring

6’0″ – PG
Minneapolis , MN

Chris Warner

6’4″ – SF
Arlington, VA

Bailey Stephanos

6’3″ – SG/SF
Jupiter, FL

Heri Arabome

6’3″ – SF
Cape Town, South Africa

Karim Naja

5’11” – SG
Beirut, Lebanon

Ali Harrad

6’1″ – SF
Lille, France

Matt Larsen

6’1″ – SG
Stuart, FL

Scottie Dishmon

5’10” – PG
Saint Augustine, FL

Felipe Gonzalez

6’6″ – C
Bogota, Colombia

London Campbell

6’1″ – SG
Atlanta, GA

Quentin Risbrook

5’7″ – PG
Orlando, FL

Black Team Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocationScore
10/5/20193 gamesEdward waterJacksonville 
10/21/20191:00 PM4A Academy4AL 81-65
11/4/20195:00 PMCoastal PrepDMEW 92-87
11/8/20193:00 PMMontverdeMontverdeW 68-65
11/11/20195:00 PMJohnson UniversityDMEL 84-78
11/13/20192:00 PMCoastal PrepDMEL 85-71
11/19/20194:00 PMProdigy PrepDME 
11-29-12-1/20193 gamesTSF ShowcaseAtlanta 
12/6-8/20193 gamesDME ShowcaseDME 
1/12/2020TBDLafitte PrepDME 
1/17/20207:00 PMAPAAPA 
1/20/2020TBDNTSINTSI 
1/22/20193:00 PMIMGDME 
1/24-26/20203 gamesPost Grad BashMiami 
1/31/2020TBDLSA PREPDME 
2/2/202012:00Ave MariaAve maria 
2/7/20205:00 PMMontverdeDME 
2/15/2020TBDWestlakeDME 
2/21-23/20203 gamesIMG ShowcaseIMG 
2/28/2020TBDImpact AcademyImpact Academy 
3/5-7/20203 gamesMyrtle BeachSC 

Social Feed